Panadol Cold And Flu Day Caplet 24pcs

Earn( 5 )Points

0.2 Kg
Panadol
08829207

Product Overview

Panadol Cold + Flu Day Caplets Provide Relief From Major Cold And Flu Symptoms. It Is A Non-Drowsy Formulation For Daytime Relief.
Panadol Cold + Flu Day Caplets Can Be Used For: Blocked And Runny Nose, Headache And Body Ache, And Fever.

How To Use:

How To Use Panadol Cold+Flu Day:
Adults And Children Over 12 Years: 1–2 Tablets Every 4–6 Hours, With A Maximum Of 4 Doses In 24 Hours, If Needed. Minimum Dosing Interval: 4 Hours. Do Not Take More Than 8 Tablets In 24 Hours. Do Not Take Panadol Cold+Flu Day For Longer Than 7 Days Without Asking Your Doctor.
Do Not Give To Children Under 12 Years Of Age.

Warning And Cautions:

Do Not Use If You Have A Known Or Previous History Of Hypersensitivity To Paracetamol, Caffeine, Phenylephrine, Or Any Other Ingredient In This Product.
Do Not Use If You Are Taking, Or Have Taken, Within The Last Two Weeks, Monoamine Oxidase Inhibitors.
Do Not Be Used With Other Paracetamol-Containing Products, Decongestants, Or Cold And Flu Medicines.

Seek Medical Advice Before Taking This Product If:
You Have Hypertension, Cardiovascular Disease, Diabetes, Hyperthyroidism, Angle-Closure Glaucoma, Pheochromocytoma, Enlargement Of The Prostate Gland, Occlusive Vascular Disease (E.G. Raynaud’s Phenomenon), Liver And Kidney Impairment, Or Glutathione Depleted States Such As Sepsis.
You Are Taking Beta-Blockers And Other Antihypertensive Drugs Or Tricyclic Antidepressants.

This Product Should Not Be Used By Patients Taking Other Sympathomimetic Drugs (Such As Decongestants, Appetite Suppressants And Amphetamine-Like Psychostimulants).
Excessive Intake Of Caffeine (E.G. Coffee, Tea And Some Canned Drinks) Should Be Avoided While Taking This Product. 
If Symptoms Persist, Consult A Doctor
Keep Out Of Sight And Reach Of Children.

Ingredients:

Each Caplet Contains: Paracetamol 500mg , Caffeine 25mg , Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5mg.